Congrats to our latest Easy VIP winners (look for an email with more info!)

 

October

October 15: Theatre Woodsock – Danielle Ananble, Dennis Curtis, Margy Leclair

October 15: World of Dance – Beth Rickett, June Simpson, Susan Ireland, Richard Hudson, Anita Hartfield

October 14: Dracula – Marie Nelson, Heather Woodford, Sheryl Williams, Tonya Stokes, Tracy Parsons

October 14: Rock the rink – Susan Fletcher, Shelagh Ross, Kim Knapp, Linda Bell, Laura Shaw

October 14: Fanshawe Pioneer Village – Patricia Newbigging, Paulina Amaral, Elizabeth Haggert, Karen Allen, Paulina Serpa, Sylvia Michell, Bob Hildenbrand, Carole McFadden, Catherine Smith, Dennis Curtis

October 7: Beautiful the Carole King Musical – Lauren Healy, Jane Waller, Karen Allen, Dennis Curtis, Mark Ross

October 7: Silver Cross – Kathy Irwin, Lorraine Embury, Morey Woynwillowicz, Bob Hildenbrand, Robert Hannaberry

October 7: Norfolk Fair – Sheryl Williams, Amanda Wiggers, Mareesa Sawkins, Kara Cowan, Maggie Melnychuk

 

September

September 30: Dr. Phil – Clarissa Beacham

September 30: Grandma’s Oven – Sandy Morden, Dione Hildenbrand, Jeff Heitman, Paul Lyons, Claire Gulliver

September 30: Landmark Cinemas – Gail Wendt

September 23: Psychic Expo – Shelagh Squires, Linda Main, Brandy Hunter, Charlotte Dunn, Ashley Bielski

September 16: Beautiful the Carole King Musical – Zowie Douglas, Susan Huff, Kristine Hardy, Angela Thurston, Jennifer Howard

September 16: Fanshawe Pioneer Village – Tracey McManus, Susan Fletcher, George Olley, Laurel Catton, Karen Allen, Brandy Paltrinieri, Kathy Preston, Anne Daykin

September 16: Budweiser Gardens Speaker Series – Elizabeth Haggart

September 9: Landmark – Michelle Bjisterveld, Cathy Trottier, Kevin Davidson

September 9: Mugford’s – Patricia Newbigging

September 3: Port Stanley Terminal Rail – Linda Grainger

 

August

August 26: Western Fair – Andrea Wright, Amy Smith, Heather Woolford, Marina Mikhaylova, Shane Buchner

August 26: Landmark Cinemas – Susan Ireland, Robyn Nazrewicz, Selene Mitchell

August 26: R-Safety – Theresa Przykling, Kathy Irwin, Sonya Rizzo

August 19: Carly Rae Jepsen – Chantell Lamb, Danielle Vandendries, Laura Talian, Stephanie McKee, Tracy Parsons

August 19: Lighthouse Festival Theatre – Debra Fisher, Millie Heimbecker, Pat Hoorelbeke

August 19: Western Fair – Dave King, Matt Gillian, Chantelle VanPuymbroeck, Beth Curtis, Taylor Burley

August 19: Fanshawe Pioneer Village – Donna Flynn, Candice Auger, Marg Aspden, Cindy Keyes, Linda Pole, Grace Baker, Helena Fidom, Jenn McLeod, Romilda Panazzola, Ronald Wiley

August 12: MAGIC – Laura Lang, Olivia Queen, Shannon Czomba, Shawn King, A Downey, Tonya Stokes

August 12: Fanshawe Pioneer Village – Kim Knapp, Robert Hannaberry, Richard Hudston, Linda Foster, Deb Lefaivre, Melanie Oudshoorn, Kathy Irwin, Carol Chamberlain, George Olley, Laurel Catton

August 12: East Park – Tracey Capaldi

August 6: Victoria Playhouse Petrolia – Pamela Root, Brian Bell, Kathy Irwin, Theresa Eveleigh, Robert Hannaberry

August 6: Sundance Balloons – Magdalena Kubow

August 6: Boler Mountain – Anita Clark

August 6: East Park – Laurel Catton

August 6: Landmark Cinemas – Gregory Pepping, Candice Auger, Kayla Hanna, Nancy Delaurier, Bernard Paquette

 

July

July 29: Landmark Cinemas – Jessie Vinnins, Lucinda Bohan, Amelia Simmons, Tasha Cyopeck, Cailyn Murray

July 29: East Park – Chad Luno

July 22: Fanshawe Pioneer Village – Taylor Burley, Audrey Wiley, Nicole Baarda, Cathy Beaudoin, Calvin More, Catharine Verberne, Donna Currie, Dave Widdis, Ingrid Hicks, Elizabeth Ochnik

July 22: Eastpark – Kelly McFadden

July 22: Lighthouse Festival Theatre – Sylvia Michell, Anita VanDerHoeven, Lorraine Embury

July 15: Eastpark – Beth Curtis

July 8: Whirlpool Niagara – Jenn Mahovlich, Kimberly Lockwood

July 8: Eastpark – Sookie Mei

July 8: Rock the Park – Valerie Sturgeon, Laura Talian, John Tran, Danielle Vandendries, Beth Rickett, Clarissa Beacham, Taylor Burley, Chantell Lamb

 

June

June 24: Spruce Lane Motor Products – Susan Ireland

June 24: R-Safety – Heather Cushing

June 24: Victoria Playhouse Petrolia – Carole McFadden, Ray Mckay, Beth Rickett, Bob Hildenbrand, Kathie Delconte

June 17: African Lion Safari – Adina Helmer, Sharon Edwards, Karen Cousins, Selene Mitchell, Shelley Funk

June 17: Belmont Golf – Pat Hoorelbeke

June 10: Seiko Watch – Laura Shaw

June 10: Beer & BBQ Show – Mike Terpstra, Christine Stewart, Jeff Heitmanj, Becca Filippi, Ken Alexander

June 10: Lighthouse Festival Theatre – Pamela Root, Linda Bell, Karen Reid

June 3: Victoria Playhouse Petrolia – Cindy Graham, Jeff Goud, Sandra Coomber, Mona Wuytenburg, Sue Hall

June 3: Fanshawe Pioneer Village – Marie Nelson, Kelli Gough, Audrey Wiley, Laurie Fournier, Shanna Coad

June 3: Landmark Cinemas – Brian Fulford, Sandy Morden, Paulette McAllister, Marni Maxfield, Treena Bell

 

May

May 31: Carly Rae Jepsen: Ashley Bielski, Jamie Jack, Seri Stenning

May 27: African Lion Safari: Ashley Gillian, Wendy McMurray, Andrea Sintzel, Becky Aves, Brittany Mallia

May 27: Camluck Classic: Kim Knapp

May 27: Fleetwood Country Cruize-in: Laurel Catton, Charlotte Dunn, Cindy Keyes, Ed Sturgeon

May 27: Silver Cross – Allison Poyntz, Linda Pole, Cheryl McLean, George Olley, Tracey Pocius

May 21: Belmont Golf – Jessie Vinnins, Alan Bonsteel

May 21: Eising Garden & Greenhouse – Ginna Widdis

May 21: Lighthouse Festival Theatre – Pat Hoorelbeke, Karen Reid, Dennis Jerrett

May 21: Ricco Cash & Carry Store – Brenda Dubois

May 21: Port Stanley Terminal Rail – Chantell Lamb

May 13: Everything Liverpool – Christie Zurbrigg, Ed Sturgeon, Donna Flynn, Walt Straub, Pamela Root, Michael Cadieux, Carol Chamberlain, Jan Griffith, Mike Welsh, Rina Grover

May 13: Fanshawe Pioneer Village – Robert Hannaberry, Lucinda Bohan, Carolyn Synnott, Linda Pole, Patricia Newbigging

May 13: Kinky Boots – Berta Unipan, Robert Preston, Sylvia Michell, Jamie Jack, Shelagh Ross

 

April

April 29: Victoria Petrolia Playhouse – Walt Straub, Gregory Root, Bob Palmer, Mary Peterson, Catherine Smith

April 23: New Canvas of Life – Susan Fletcher, Heather Stover

April 22: Landmark cinemas –  Lindsie McDonald, Kayleigh MacDonald, Jenn McDonald, Alyssa Williams, Donna Zoccano

April 15: Lighthouse Festival Theatre – Amberleigh Lannoo, Linda Moss, Jennifer Bennett

April 15: Grandma’s Oven – Dave Widis, Becky Aves, Samantha Gibson, Kim Knapp, Brian Fulford

April 15: Villa Cornelia – Vicki Sturgeon

April 8: London Home & Outdoor Show – Linda Pole, Patricia Newbigging, Kathy Preston, Cathryn Hewerdine, Syliva Michell

April 1: R-Safety – Dan Firman

April 1: Landmark cinemas – Elisha Findley, Julie Lescanec, Heather Jeschkeit, Christie Zurbrigg, Caroline Zurawski

April 1: Belmont Golf – John Michell

April 1: Harlem Globetrotters – Jamie Callow, Michelle Cassel, Mona Karr, LJ Smith, Deanna Bryson

 

March

March 25: St. Thomas Roadhouse – Millie Heimbecker

March 18: Speed & Custom Car Show – Bob Palmer, Chuck Machowski, Laura Herdman, Kristin Weber, Terrance Carter

March 18: St. Thomas Roadhouse – Patricia Scott

March 18: Villa Cornelia – Brenda Dubois

March 11: Junos Ultimate Fan – Leanne Kite

March 11: St. Thomas Roadhouse – Tina Hennin-Donaldson

March 7: Five Feet Apart – Robert Preston, Linda Pole, Nathan Meidinger, George Olley, Jamie Jack, Yvette Daigle, Brittan Williams, Carol Chamberlain

March 4: Landmark Cinemas – Patricia Newbigging, Ashley Bielski, Audrey Wiley, Sonny Bartlett, Mary Spence

March 4: Spruce Lane Motor Products – Annie Cudney

 

February

February 19: Grand Theatre Vigilante – Susan Fletcher, Terry Rich Lyons-Schram, Marg Boss, Jaime Gibbs, Adina Helmer

February 19: Disney on Ice – Carol Van Rooy, Andrew English, Bonnie-Jo Vander Ploeg, Donna Flynn, Becky Noels

February 11: London RV Show – Lorrie Cameron, Charlie Warnock, Deb LeFaivre, Hellen Taylor, Jamie Jack

February 11: Grandma’s Oven – Pamela Root, Ann Rozon, Alita Milliken, Charlotte Dunn, Ashley Bielski

February 11: Villa Cornelia – Anita Hartfield

February 4: Dating by the Book at Aylmer Community Theatre – Calvin More, Norma Poyntz, Millie Heimbecker, Nathan Meidinger, Elizabeth Ochnik

February 4: Becoming by Michelle Obama – Lucinda Bohan, Kathy Preston, Catherine Smith, Anita Parker, Lynda Bartlett

 

January

January 21: Lighthouse Theatre One Act Festival – Millie Heimbecker

January 21: Lifestyle Home Show – Patricia Newbigging, Barbara Hughes, Rachelle Williams, Linda Pole, Rosemarie Channer

January 14: Princess Ball – Linda Budden, Becky Noels, Kim Knapp, Jenna Fisher

January 14: Wine & Food show couples tickets – Ashley Irvine, Lisa Lama, Patti Fattali; GA tickets – Bobbie Haskett, Amy Huntley, Stefan Unipan, Cathy Meidinger, Mike Welsh

January 14: Harry Potter at Budweiser Gardens – Sylvia Michell, Donna Flynn, Geoff Williams, Michelle Allison, Sarah Carr, Alexiz Murudum

January 7: Landmark Cinemas – Elizabeth Ochnik, Millie Heimbecker, Jannette Williams, Pat Horelbeke, Bob Palmer

January 3: Husky Hero – Peggy Crosby

 

If you have any questions about your prize please EMAIL Elizabeth elizabeth.speargoble@rci.rogers.com or call 519-907-1104